Crusino Casino Promo Code: Current Codes and How to Use Them

Looking for a Crusino Casino promo code? The available codes unlock reload bonuses, high-roller rewards, wheel spins and other promotions. Here’s what each one does, what deposit you need, and how to enter it without missing the small but important rules.

Crusino Casino operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, the Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities in Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002).

Which Crusino Casino promo codes can Australian players use?

Crusino Casino uses different codes for different promotions. Some are tied to a certain day or deposit amount, while others activate a particular bonus tier. Before depositing, match the code to the offer you actually want. Entering a code is usually the easy bit; choosing the right one is where you save yourself a headache.

CodeWhat it unlocksDeposit requirementMain terms
WEEKEND50% reload bonus up to $500$30 minimumOnce per weekend; 40× wagering; $8 maximum bet
HIGH50% high-roller bonus up to $2,500$300 minimumActivated once; 40× wagering; $8 maximum bet
FORTUNEStandard Wheel spin€40 equivalent minimumWheel money rewards carry 5× wagering
SILVERSilver Wheel spin€45 equivalent minimumWheel money rewards carry 5× wagering
GOLDGold Wheel spin€60 equivalent minimumWheel money rewards carry 5× wagering
PLATINUMPlatinum Wheel spin€90 equivalent minimumWheel money rewards carry 5× wagering
DIAMONDDiamond Wheel spin€120 equivalent minimumWheel money rewards carry 5× wagering

Choose the code before you deposit

Promotions are connected to the deposit that qualifies for them. Check the code, minimum deposit and activation window first, then enter the code before confirming the payment.

WEEKEND and HIGH: deposit bonus codes with different limits

The WEEKEND code is for a recurring reload promotion. It adds 50% to a deposit of at least $30, with the bonus capped at $500. You can use it once each weekend, from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59. The bonus carries 40× wagering, and the maximum bet while clearing it is $8.

The HIGH code is aimed at a larger deposit. It gives a 50% bonus up to $2,500 when you deposit at least $300. This code is activated once per player. It also has 40× wagering and an $8 maximum bet during bonus play. The maximum cashout for this bonus is 10 times the bonus value.

CodeBonus calculationMinimum depositUse frequencyMaximum cashout
WEEKEND50% up to $500$30Once per weekend10× bonus value
HIGH50% up to $2,500$300Once10× bonus value

For a simple example, a $100 qualifying WEEKEND deposit produces a $50 bonus, subject to the promotion rules. Forty times the $50 bonus means $2,000 in wagering. The $8 maximum bet still applies, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

Only one bonus can be active

Crusino Casino allows one active bonus at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. Withdrawing before wagering is complete voids the bonus and winnings derived from it.

FORTUNE, SILVER, GOLD, PLATINUM and DIAMOND codes explained

The wheel codes unlock different Fortune Wheel tiers. FORTUNE starts with a deposit of the equivalent of €40, SILVER with €45, GOLD with €60, PLATINUM with €90, and DIAMOND with €120. The deposit thresholds are shown in euros because Crusino Casino uses EUR as its internal operating currency, even when your account balance is in AUD.

CodeWheel tierMinimum deposit
FORTUNEStandard Wheel€40 equivalent
SILVERSilver Wheel€45 equivalent
GOLDGold Wheel€60 equivalent
PLATINUMPlatinum Wheel€90 equivalent
DIAMONDDiamond Wheel€120 equivalent

The Fortune Wheel can be spun daily, with no limit on the number of spins. Prizes reach up to €500 or 200 free spins. Each awarded spin must be used within three days. Money rewards carry 5× wagering, while winnings from free spins carry 40× wagering.

Physical Fortune Wheel prizes are paid as equivalent funds unless an exchange is arranged with support. That makes the code tier and the reward type worth checking before you start using the promotion.

How to enter a Crusino Casino promo code

You need an account and a qualifying deposit for most promo codes. Registration uses a single-screen form asking for your email address, phone number, residential address, password and currency. After registering, Crusino Casino sends an email confirmation link.

Choose one promotion

Pick WEEKEND, HIGH or one of the Fortune Wheel codes based on the deposit and reward you want.

Check the timing

WEEKEND is available from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59. The HIGH code is activated once, while wheel rewards must be used within three days.

Open the cashier

Select a payment method and enter a deposit of at least the required amount. The minimum deposit across the available methods is $30 or equivalent.

Enter the code

Type the promotion code in the promo code field before confirming the deposit. Check the spelling, including capital letters.

Confirm the reward

After the deposit is complete, check that the intended promotion has been added. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind whenever the reward has bonus wagering.

AUD deposits and euro thresholds

The wheel promotions use euro-equivalent deposit thresholds. Currency conversion can change the AUD amount needed because the internal operating currency is EUR.

Promo code rules that affect your balance

Crusino Casino bonuses are non-sticky. Your real-money balance is played first, followed by bonus money. Bonuses normally remain valid for 14 days unless a promotion gives a different period. Each bonus and each batch of promotional rewards must be activated within one day of being offered.

  • The standard wagering requirement for the WEEKEND and HIGH bonuses is 40× the bonus amount.
  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering; table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%.
  • The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.
  • The bonus is cancelled automatically when the active balance falls to €0.05 or less.
  • Withdrawing before the wagering requirement is complete voids the bonus and winnings from it.
  • A deposit must be wagered once in slots or three times in other games before connected funds can be withdrawn.

A 40× requirement is calculated against the bonus amount, not the original deposit. So, if a qualifying deposit creates a $50 bonus, the basic wagering figure is $2,000. Keep a separate note of the code, deposit, bonus and deadline; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Payments, withdrawals and verification after using a code

Crusino Casino supports deposits in AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, ZAR and INR, along with BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and DOGE. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, EcoPayZ, MiFinity, Paysafecard, CoinsPaid, AstroPay, ApplePay, Klarna, MuchBetter and other options shown in the cashier.

LimitAmountHow it works
Minimum withdrawal$30Applies to withdrawal requests
Daily$7,500Daily withdrawal limit
Weekly$15,000Rolling seven-day limit
Monthly$30,000Resets on the first day of each month

Withdrawal requests remain pending until identity verification is complete. Documents can include a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Requests are processed within 72 hours of approval; bank transfers then execute within three business days, and intermediary bank fees of up to €16 may apply.

Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and sit outside the standard withdrawal limits. For ordinary promotional balances, complete the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal so the code and related winnings remain valid.

A simple promo code checklist before you deposit

  1. Confirm the exact code and whether it is a recurring, one-time or tiered promotion.
  2. Check the minimum deposit in AUD or the euro-equivalent amount shown for the offer.
  3. Make sure no other bonus is active, because deposit bonuses cannot be combined.
  4. Enter the code before confirming the payment.
  5. Note the wagering multiple, maximum bet, cashout cap and expiry period.
  6. Use only the games and payment method you are comfortable with.
  7. Check the reward has appeared before continuing to play.
  8. Treat the promotion as entertainment and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Ready to use a code?Pick the promotion that fits your deposit, enter the code before payment and keep the wagering terms nearby while you play.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the Crusino Casino code for the weekend reload?

Use WEEKEND. It gives a 50% reload bonus up to $500 on a minimum deposit of $30, and it is available once per weekend from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59.

What does the HIGH promo code give you?

HIGH gives a 50% bonus up to $2,500 on a minimum deposit of $300. It can be activated once, carries 40× wagering and has an $8 maximum bet during bonus wagering.

Which codes activate the Fortune Wheel?

FORTUNE, SILVER, GOLD, PLATINUM and DIAMOND activate the corresponding wheel tiers. Their minimum deposits are €40, €45, €60, €90 and €120 equivalent, respectively.

Can I use more than one Crusino promo code at once?

Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. Choose the promotion you want before making the qualifying deposit.

What is the maximum bet when using a deposit promo code?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8. This includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

How long do Crusino Casino bonuses last?

Bonuses are valid for 14 days unless a specific promotion states otherwise. Each bonus must also be activated within one day of being offered.

What happens if I withdraw before clearing a promo code bonus?

The bonus and winnings derived from it are voided when you withdraw before completing the wagering requirement.

What is the minimum Crusino Casino deposit for a promo code?

The general minimum deposit is $30 or equivalent. Individual codes can require more, such as the $300 minimum for HIGH or the euro-equivalent thresholds for Fortune Wheel tiers.