Crusino Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Promo Codes and Free Spins

Crusino Casino bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to deposits, starting with a welcome package worth up to $5,000 plus 500 free spins. Here’s how the offers work, what each code unlocks and which wagering rules matter before you claim anything.

Crusino Casino operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, the Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities in Comoros (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2), and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002).

Welcome Bonus: five deposits, up to $5,000 and 500 free spins

The Crusino Casino welcome bonus is spread across your first five eligible deposits. Each step needs a minimum deposit of $30, and every cash bonus is capped at $1,000. Taken together, the package can reach $5,000 and includes 500 free spins.

DepositCash bonusFree spinsSpin schedule and game
First100% up to $1,00010025 per day for four days on Blast The Bass by Belatra
Second50% up to $1,00010050 per day for two days on Triton's Realm by GameBeat
Third75% up to $1,00010050 per day for two days on Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming
Fourth50% up to $1,00010050 per day for two days on Sugar Merge Up by BGaming
Fifth100% up to $1,00010050 per day for two days on Bonanza Billion Xtreme by BGaming

Each bonus and each free-spin batch must be activated within one day of being offered. The free spins have three days for playthrough, while the cash part has seven days. Bonuses normally remain valid for 14 days unless a particular promotion gives a different period.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the welcome step you want to use. Check that the correct promotion is active before confirming the deposit.

Activate the offer promptly

Activate the bonus and its free spins within one day of them being offered. The free spins are released according to the schedule for that step.

Play within the separate time windows

Use the free spins within three days and clear the cash portion within seven days. The bonus itself follows the stated validity period.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

While wagering is active, the maximum bet is $8, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

The $8 maximum bet applies throughout bonus wagering

It’s easy to focus on the deposit match and overlook the stake limit. Keep every qualifying bet at $8 or below, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

Welcome bonus wagering is 40× the bonus amount, or 40× the result from the free spins. Slots contribute 100% to this requirement, while table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%.

For example, a $100 cash bonus creates a $4,000 wagering requirement at 40×. A $20 free-spin result creates an $800 requirement. These are separate examples, so check which balance and result you are clearing before you start.

Ready to start with the five-step package?Use the first eligible deposit when you are comfortable with the $30 minimum, 40× wagering, time windows and $8 maximum bet.

No Deposit Bonus: what you can use instead

A no deposit bonus is not among the current Crusino Casino promotions. The closest offers are deposit-based bonuses and free-spin promotions, so you can choose one that matches the amount you plan to deposit.

  • The NeverEnding promotion gives 50 free spins after a deposit of the AUD equivalent of €30.
  • Tuesday Free Spins start at a deposit of the AUD equivalent of €40 and provide 50 spins.
  • The Weekend Reload adds 50% up to $500 to a deposit of at least $30.
  • The Birthday Bonus gives 100% up to $500 plus 30 free spins after a minimum deposit of $45.

These offers still have their own activation, wagering and expiry rules. In particular, free-spin results carry 40× wagering, while the Birthday Bonus also has a $8 maximum bet and a 10× bonus-value cashout cap.

Promo Codes: which code unlocks each offer

Promo codes are entered with the relevant deposit promotion. The code, deposit amount and timing need to match the offer. Here are the main codes available to Australian players.

CodeOfferQualifying deposit
WEEKEND50% reload bonus up to $500$30, once per weekend
HIGH50% high roller bonus up to $2,500$300, activated once
THUNDER5050 free spins in Thunder Diamonds x5000: Hold & WinAUD equivalent of €30
FS5050 Tuesday Free SpinsAUD equivalent of €40
FS8080 Tuesday Free SpinsAUD equivalent of €70
FS150150 Tuesday Free SpinsAUD equivalent of €110

WEEKEND is available once per weekend from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59. The Tuesday codes can be used on every deposit made on a Tuesday, with no cap on the number of Tuesday deposits. The High Roller Bonus is activated once.

Choose one promotion

Pick the bonus or free-spin offer that suits your deposit and check its minimum amount.

Enter the matching code

Use the exact code for that offer, such as WEEKEND, HIGH, THUNDER50, FS50, FS80 or FS150.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit the required amount during the promotion’s active period. The cashier shows the current payment-method limits.

Activate and track the reward

Activate the offer within the required period, then keep an eye on its wagering and expiry window.

Only one bonus can be active at a time

Deposit bonuses cannot be combined. If another bonus is already active, finish or manage it before trying to use a different deposit offer.

Free Spins: how the spin offers and winnings work

Crusino Casino offers free spins through the welcome package, NeverEnding promotion, Tuesday Free Spins and Birthday Bonus. The title or titles used depend on the promotion, so the reward is not a general-purpose spin balance.

PromotionRequirementFree spins and eligible titlesTime rules
NeverEndingDeposit the AUD equivalent of €30 with THUNDER5050 spins on Thunder Diamonds x5000: Hold & WinFree-spin results last three days
Tuesday Free SpinsAUD equivalent of €40, €70 or €110 with FS50, FS80 or FS15050, 80 or 150 spins on Elvis Frog TrueWays, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter or Hit in VegasActivation period seven days; spins and results last three days
Birthday BonusDeposit at least $45; code sent by email once per year30 spins on Sun of Egypt 3 or Lion Gems Hold and WinThe bonus terms include 40× wagering and a $8 maximum bet

The welcome package releases 100 spins per step, but not all at once. The first step gives 25 spins per day for four days. Steps two through five provide 50 spins per day for two days.

Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. A $10 result, for example, would create a $400 wagering requirement. Keep the three-day result window in mind, because leaving the result unused beyond that period can affect your ability to complete the offer.

  • Check the code and qualifying deposit before confirming payment.
  • Activate the spin offer within its stated activation period.
  • Use the spins on the titles assigned to that promotion.
  • Complete 40× wagering on the resulting amount before withdrawing connected winnings.

Cashback and deposit bonuses for regular play

Alongside the welcome package, Crusino Casino has reload, high roller, birthday, referral and cashback offers. Each has different limits, so it is worth matching the promotion to your usual deposit size rather than choosing by the headline amount alone.

OfferRewardMain conditions
Weekend Reload50% up to $500$30 minimum, WEEKEND code, once per weekend, 40× wagering and 10× bonus-value maximum cashout
High Roller Bonus50% up to $2,500$300 minimum, HIGH code, activated once, 40× wagering and 10× bonus-value maximum cashout
Birthday Bonus100% up to $500 plus 30 free spins$45 minimum, yearly email code, 40× wagering and 10× bonus-value maximum cashout
Referral BonusAUD equivalent of €50Referred friend registers and deposits at least €100 in total; 10× wagering
Weekly cashback3% of real-money slot lossesCredited Monday 01:00-02:00 UTC; $10 minimum, $7,500 maximum and 5× wagering

Cashback is calculated as total real-money slot bets minus total winnings from the previous week. It must be claimed within three days. Cashback is not issued when bonuses are switched off in the player profile, and amounts below $10 are not credited.

The referral reward is credited within three days after the referred friend meets the registration and deposit condition. The Birthday Bonus code is sent by email once per year. Both offers have their own activation process, so check that the reward appears before beginning play.

Bonus rules that affect your balance and wagering

All bonuses are non-sticky. That means real money is played first, followed by bonus money. This can make a difference when you are checking which balance is being used during play.

  • Withdrawing before wagering is complete voids the bonus and winnings derived from it.
  • Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.
  • The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.
  • The active bonus is cancelled automatically when the balance falls to €0.05 or less.
  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering; table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%.
  • Bonuses are credited by UTC, so timing can differ from your local Australian time.
  • A deposit must be wagered once in slots or three times in other games before connected funds can be withdrawn.

Here is a simple way to estimate a bonus requirement. A $500 Weekend Reload bonus at the maximum would create a $20,000 requirement at 40×. A $500 bonus with 10× maximum cashout would have a $5,000 maximum cashout based on the bonus value. The promotion’s specific terms control if an offer has a different rule.

Check the bonus balance before requesting a withdrawal

A withdrawal made before wagering is finished voids the active bonus and winnings from it. Clear the requirement first, or make sure you understand what will be cancelled.

The responsible approach is to treat every bonus as optional entertainment, not extra guaranteed funds. Set a spending limit before depositing, keep stakes within the promotion rules and stop if the play is no longer enjoyable.

Choose a promotion that fits your budgetCompare the deposit, wagering, bet limit and expiry period before activating a Crusino Casino bonus.

Bonuses FAQs

How much is the Crusino Casino welcome bonus?

The package offers up to $5,000 and 500 free spins across five deposits. Each deposit step requires at least $30, and each cash bonus is capped at $1,000.

What is the wagering requirement on Crusino Casino bonuses?

The welcome package and most listed free-spin offers require 40× wagering on the bonus amount or free-spin result. Cashback has a 5× requirement, while the referral reward has 10× wagering.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 during bonus wagering. This includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

Which Crusino Casino promo code gives free spins?

THUNDER50 gives 50 spins after a deposit of the AUD equivalent of €30. FS50, FS80 and FS150 give 50, 80 or 150 Tuesday Free Spins after their respective qualifying deposits.

How long do Crusino Casino free spins last?

Free spins and their results last three days. Tuesday Free Spins have a seven-day activation period before the three-day period for the spins and results applies.

Can Crusino Casino bonuses be combined?

Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

How does Crusino Casino cashback work?

Cashback is 3% of real-money slot losses from the previous week, calculated as total bets minus total winnings. It is credited on Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC, has a $10 minimum and $7,500 maximum, and carries 5× wagering.